Showing posts with label Sarasota. Show all posts
[…] 2. Commit or facilitate commission of any felony.
Inflict 3. bodily harm upon or to terrorize the victim or another person.
Interfere with the performance of any governmental or political 4. function.
Confinement of a child under the age of 13is against her or (b) will within the meaning of this subsection if such confinement is his without the consent of her or his parent or legal guardian.
(2) person who A kidnaps a person is guilty of a felony of the first degree, punishable by imprisonment for a term of years not exceeding life or as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 


787.02 False  The term “false imprisonment; false imprisonment of child under age 13, aggravating circumstances.—(1)(a) forcibly, by threat, or imprisonment” means secretly confining, abducting, imprisoning, or restraining another person without lawful authority and against her or his will.